Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Great Homes Real Estate, Inc.
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Great Homes Real Estate, Inc. 2039 Muirfield Drive Yorkville, IL 60560
Sold on 04/01/2026
$315,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/01/2026
04/01/2026
Taxes
$6,859(2024)
$6,859(2024)
Type
Townhouse
Townhouse
Year Built
2006
2006
School District
115
115
County
Kendall County
Kendall County
Listed By
Gael Gonzalez, Great Homes Real Estate, Inc.
Bought with
Sandrine Koehler, John Greene, Realtor
Sandrine Koehler, John Greene, Realtor
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 18 2026 at 3:21 PM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 18 2026 at 3:21 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Heating and Cooling
- Natural Gas
- Central Air
Basement Information
- Finished
- Full
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $277/Monthly
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 1,850 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jan 31, 2026
Price Changed
$329,900
-1%
-$4,600
Oct 24, 2025
Price Changed
$334,500
0%
-$500
Aug 28, 2025
Listed
$335,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/18/2026 15:21. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.